2013- 14 Dance Schedule


Placement and training are based on age and ability. Call our studio for more
information and to help find the right placement for you or your child.

Note: “Dance Intensive” students receive an individual class schedule for routines.

 

2-3 Year Old - Classes introduce Ballet & Tap through creative movement

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

9:45 - 10:30

 

 

Saturday

10:00 - 11:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Download our Preschool Monthly Themes Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

3-5 Year Old - Classes include a 1/2 hour of Ballet & a 1/2 hour of Tap

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

10:30 - 11:30

 

 

Thursday

10:00 - 11:00

 

 

Thursday

1:00 - 2:15

 

 

Friday

9:30 - 10:30

 

 

Friday

10:30 - 11:30

 

 

Friday

3:45 - 4:45

 

 

Saturday (Ages 4 - 5)

9:00 - 10:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Download our Preschool Monthly Themes Schedule 

 

 

 

 

 

Kindergarten - Classes consist of a 1/2 hour of Ballet, 1/2 hour of Tap &
                               15 minute introductory to Jazz

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

3:30 - 4:45

 

 

Wednesday (K & 1st grade)

4:30 - 5:15

Hip Hop

 

Thursday    (K & 1st grade)

4:00 - 5:15

 

 

Saturday

10:30 - 11:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st & 2nd Grade - Classes consist of a 1/2 hour of Ballet, 1/2 hour of Tap &
                                     15 minute introductory to Jazz

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

3:45 - 5:00

 

 

Wednesday (K & 1st grade)

4:30 - 5:15

Hip Hop

 

Thursday    (K & 1st grade)

4:00 - 5:15

 

 

Saturday

9:00 - 10:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd & 3rd Grade

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

3:45 - 4:30

Hip Hop

 

Thursday

4:00-5:30

Ballet/Tap/Jazz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - 5th Grade

 

 

 

 

Monday

3:45 - 4:30

Hip Hop

 

Monday

4:45 - 5:30

Lyrical

 

Monday

5:30 - 6:15

Jazz

 

Tuesday

3:45 - 4:30

Ballet

 

Tuesday

4:30 - 5:15

Tap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th - 8th Grade

 

 

 

 

Monday

4:30 - 5:15

Hip Hop

 

Monday

5:15 - 6:00

Lyrical

 

Tuesday

5:00 - 5:45

Jazz

 

If you are interested in a Ballet Class please contact the studio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teen (non-competitive)

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

7:45 - 8:15

Jazz

 

Tuesday

8:15 - 9:00

Lyrical

 

Tuesday

9:00 - 9:30

Musical Theater

 

If you are interested in a Ballet Class please contact the studio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys’ Classes

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

6:00 - 6:45

Hip Hop

 

Wednesday

6:45 - 7:15

Tap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult

 

 

 

 

Monday

6:45 - 7:30

Beginner Tap

 

Monday

7:30-8:15

Conditioning

 

Monday

8:15-9:00

Conditioning

 

Tuesday

8:15 - 9:00

Intermediate Tap

 

Wednesday

8:45 - 9:30

Ballet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Team I

 

 

 

 

Thursday

5:30 - 6:00

Lyrical

 

Thursday

6:00 - 7:00

Ballet

 

Thursday

7:00 - 7:45

Tap Technique

 

Friday

6:00 - 6:30

Conditioning

 

Friday

6:30 - 7:30

Jazz Technique

 

Friday

7:30 - 8:30

Ballet

 

Saturday (every other)

1:00 - 1:45

Hip Hop Technique

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Team II

 

 

 

 

Monday

4:45 - 5:30

Lyrical

 

Wednesday

3:45 - 4:45

Ballet

 

Wednesday

4:45 - 5:30

Tap Technique

 

Friday

5:00-6:00

Jazz Technique

 

Friday

6:15-7:15

Ballet

 

Saturday (every other)

1:00 - 1:45

Hip Hop Technique

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Team

 

 

Tuesday

5:15 - 6:30

Ballet

 

Tuesday

6:30 - 7:45

Jazz Technique

 

Tuesday

7:45 - 8:15

Pre-Pointe

 

Wednesday

6:15 - 7:00

Conditioning

 

Wednesday

7:15 - 8:00

Tap Technique

 

Friday

3:45 - 4:30

Leaps and Turns

 

Friday

4:30 - 5:00

Lyrical

 

Friday

5:00 - 6:15

Ballet

 

Saturday (every other)

1:00 - 1:45

Hip Hop Technique

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teen Team

 

 

 

 

Monday

6:45 - 8:00

Jazz Technique

 

Monday

8:15 - 9:00

Conditioning

 

Tuesday

5:45 - 6:30

Leaps & Turns

 

Tuesday

6:30 - 7:45

Ballet

 

Wednesday

8:45 - 9:30

Tap Technique

 

Thursday

5:45 - 6:15

Pointe

 

Thursday

6:15 - 7:30

Ballet Routine

 

Thursday

7:45-8:30

Tap Technique

 

Saturday (every other)

1:00 - 1:45

Hip Hop Technique

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Team

 

 

 

 

Monday

7:30 - 8:15

Conditioning

 

Monday

8:15 - 9:30

Jazz Technique

 

Tuesday

5:45 - 6:30

Leaps & Turns

 

Wednesday

7:00 - 8:15

Ballet Routine

 

Wednesday

8:15 - 8:45

Pointe

 

Wednesday

8:45 - 9:30

Tap Technique

 

Thursday

7:30 - 8:45

Ballet

 

Saturday (every other)

1:00 - 1:45

Hip Hop Technique

 

 

 

 

 

© 2014 North Andover School of Dance - All Rights Reserved
© 2014 Website Design by Michienzi Drafting & Design